Responsible Gaming

On xk44 Responsible Gaming — Keep the fun going, not the problems

Gaming is entertainment — not a way to escape life's pressures. xk44 wants you to always stay in control and play with enjoyment. On this page you'll find responsible gaming tools, how to set limits, and where to get support.

18+
Adults Only
24/7
Support Available
100%
Self-Control
Free
All Tools
Your safety is our priority
All responsible gaming tools are free to use
Core Responsible Gaming Tools

Tools xk44 offers to keep you safe.

Deposit Limit

Set a maximum deposit limit on a daily, weekly, or monthly basis. Reducing a limit takes effect immediately; increasing one takes effect after 72 hours.

Session Time Limit

Decide how long you want to play before you start. Once your set time is up, the system will automatically log you out.

Set a Loss Limit

Decide in advance how much you can afford to lose within a set timeframe. Once that limit is hit, no further bets can be placed.

Break Options

Need a few days away? Pause your account for anywhere from 24 hours to 6 weeks. You won't be able to log in during that period.

Self-Exclusion

If you feel gaming is having a negative impact on your life, you can close your account for anywhere from 6 months to permanently.

Review Betting History

Track your full gaming history, spending, and time played. Stay aware of your own habits.

Introduction What Is Responsible Gaming and Why It Matters

Gaming is a normal part of everyday entertainment. Betting on a cricket match or playing slots is a source of fun for many people. But when that fun starts to feel out of control, it becomes a problem. xk44 believes responsible gaming isn't just about following rules — it's about making the right choices for your own well-being.

Responsible gaming is an approach where you set time and spending limits in advance, stick to them, and keep gaming as a form of entertainment rather than making it a central part of your life. xk44's platform offers a range of powerful responsible gaming tools that you can choose and configure yourself.

xk44's Commitment

Xk44 is more than a gaming platform — we want you to stay healthy and happy. That's why every feature we design keeps your mental and financial well-being at the forefront.

1 How to Recognize Signs of Gaming Addiction

Gaming addiction doesn't happen overnight — it builds gradually. Often we don't realize when casual entertainment has turned into a problem. Ask yourself the questions below — if you answer "Yes" to most of them, consider reaching out for help.

Spending more than your budget on gaming but unable to stop?

Chasing losses with more bets but finding things only get worse?

Are you hiding your gaming activity from family or friends?

Are you neglecting work, studies, or family responsibilities to spend more time gaming?

Do you feel restless, irritable, or anxious when you're not gaming?

Are you borrowing money or dipping into savings to fund your gaming?

Caution

If you answered "Yes" to more than 2 of the above questions, please contact our support team or consider the self-exclusion option.

2 Setting Limits — How It Works

Setting limits on xk44 is simple. Head to your account settings anytime to configure any of the limits below.

2.1 Deposit Limit

Set the maximum amount you can deposit daily, weekly, or monthly. Reducing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing a limit requires a 72-hour waiting period — this delay is intentional, to prevent impulsive decisions.

2.2 Loss Limit

Set a cap on how much you can lose within a given period. Once that limit is reached, your account will automatically be restricted from gaming.

2.3 Session Time Limit

Decide in advance how long you want to play in one session. When your time is up, you will see an on-screen alert and be logged out automatically. You can play again the next day.

2.4 Bet Limit

Set a cap on the maximum amount you can wager within a given period. This helps keep high-stakes impulses in check.

How to set it up

Log in → Profile Settings → Responsible Gaming → Set your preferred limits. Contact support if you need any assistance.

3 Breaks & Self-Exclusion

Sometimes taking a break is the smartest move. xk44 gives you two options.

Temporary Break

Take a break ranging from 24 hours up to 6 weeks. You will not be able to log in during this period. Your account will be reactivated automatically once the break ends.

Self-Exclusion

Close your account for anywhere from 6 months to permanently. During this time, you will not receive any promotional emails either. For serious cases of addiction, this is the most effective step you can take.

3.1 How to Self-Exclude

1
Log in to your account

Log in with your username and password.

2
Go to Profile Settings

Click the profile icon in the top right corner and open Settings.

3
Select the Responsible Gaming section

Click on the "Responsible Gaming" tab.

4
Select Self-Exclusion

Select your exclusion period and confirm.

5
You Will Receive a Confirmation Email

A confirmation message will be sent to your registered email.

Important

Do not attempt to open a new account during a self-exclusion period. If you are struggling with addiction, seeking professional help is always the right move.

4 Minor Protection

Xk44 strictly prohibits account registration for anyone under 18. Age is verified at sign-up and identity is confirmed through the KYC process.

4.1 Advice for Family Members

  • Use a password manager on shared devices at home.
  • Install parental control software on your browser.
  • If you are logged into your xk44 account, always log out when you are done.
  • Have an open conversation with your children about the risks of online gaming.

4.2 Report Suspicious Activity

If you suspect a minor is using xk44, please contact us immediately at [email protected]. We will act quickly.

5 Responsible Gaming Tips

Follow these habits to enjoy long-term, sustainable fun on xk44.

Do
  • Set a budget in advance
  • Take Regular Breaks
  • Think of gaming as entertainment
  • Accept That Losses Are Part of the Game
  • Spend Time with Family & Friends
  • Set some aside when you win
Exclusion
  • Never game with borrowed money
  • Don't Bet Under Stress
  • Don't Chase Your Losses
  • Don't Play While Intoxicated
  • Don't hide your gaming
  • Never Bet Your Last BDT

6 FAQ

Reducing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing a limit, however, requires a 72-hour waiting period. This is intentional — to prevent impulsive decisions made in the heat of the moment.

Yes. Any balance remaining in your account after self-exclusion is completely safe. You can withdraw it once the exclusion period ends.

Typically, the account holder must apply themselves. However, in serious situations, family members are welcome to contact our support team and we will do our best to help.

No, it's completely free. Deposit limits, session time limits, loss limits, breaks, self-exclusion — none of these tools carry any extra fees.

The xk44 support team can point you in the right direction. For serious addiction concerns, speaking with a mental health professional is always the best step.

No. While a break or self-exclusion is active, we will not send any promotional emails or notifications. We respect your decision.
18+
xk44 is for adults only. Gaming carries a risk of addiction — always play responsibly.
Learn More
Play Safe

Join xk44 — Stay in the Game, Stay in Control

Play safely with responsible gaming tools. Register now and claim your 150% welcome bonus.

বাংলা